Round # 1 - Squamish Gryphon

Pro Women
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Miranda Miller 03:14.22 1st 02:38.73 1st 03:09.97 1st 02:05.63 1st 07:21.83 4th 18:30.38 --
2nd Vaea Verbeeck 03:27.58 3rd 02:43.42 2nd 03:10.69 2nd 02:06.77 2nd 07:22.43 5th 18:50.89 --
3rd Katrina Strand 03:33.54 4th 02:50.44 5th 03:11.55 3rd 02:17.05 5th 07:07.86 1st 19:00.44 --
4th Sarah Leishman 03:24.52 2nd 02:47.40 4th 03:23.56 6th 02:16.64 4th 07:13.74 3rd 19:05.86 --
5th Kelli Emmett 03:42.76 6th 02:52.37 6th 03:22.86 5th 02:23.80 8th 07:09.55 2nd 19:31.34 --
6th Emily Slaco 03:37.11 5th 02:45.73 3rd 03:22.65 4th 02:13.43 3rd 07:36.75 7th 19:35.67 --
7th Amy Pryse Phillips 03:56.60 8th 02:54.86 7th 03:27.16 8th 02:26.51 9th 07:28.90 6th 20:14.03 --
8th Aja Philp 03:46.68 7th 02:58.53 8th 03:26.41 7th 02:22.40 7th 08:13.41 11th 20:47.43 --
9th Fanny Paquette 04:03.85 9th 03:05.98 10th 03:31.49 9th 02:30.88 10th 07:51.75 8th 21:03.95 --
10th Jaime Hill 04:11.96 10th 03:04.49 9th 03:32.82 10th 02:19.86 6th 08:06.35 10th 21:15.48 --
11th Motsch Déborah 04:35.15 11th 03:16.99 11th 03:38.39 11th 02:43.43 11th 07:52.73 9th 22:06.69 --
 
Pro Men
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Jesse Melamed 02:53.65 1st 02:22.23 4th 02:42.27 2nd 01:55.08 7th 05:29.99 1st 15:23.22 --
2nd Matthew Beer 03:01.35 6th 02:20.81 2nd 02:44.26 4th 01:47.50 1st 05:39.05 3rd 15:32.97 --
3rd Jordan Hodder 02:58.02 4th 02:23.95 8th 02:43.93 3rd 01:56.10 10th 05:40.06 4th 15:42.06 --
4th Dylan Wolsky 03:03.72 10th 02:25.59 10th 02:45.34 5th 01:54.88 5th 05:33.69 2nd 15:43.22 --
5th Tyler Morland 02:55.22 2nd 02:22.95 7th 02:47.35 9th 01:54.91 6th 05:43.19 6th 15:43.62 --
6th Dennis Beare 02:58.67 5th 02:22.61 6th 02:45.69 6th 01:56.79 11th 05:42.09 5th 15:45.85 --
7th Rhys Verner 03:14.24 18th 02:25.26 9th 02:46.64 8th 01:52.86 3rd 05:45.72 7th 16:04.72 --
8th Nick Geddes 03:01.93 7th 02:21.83 3rd 02:47.87 10th 01:55.95 9th 05:57.37 10th 16:04.95 --
9th Jamie Biluk 03:07.83 15th 02:31.42 17th 02:48.83 12th 01:59.50 15th 05:53.71 8th 16:21.29 --
10th Andrew Shandro 03:11.06 16th 02:27.00 12th 02:48.77 11th 01:55.76 8th 06:00.33 11th 16:22.92 --
11th Davis English 03:11.57 17th 02:28.00 14th 02:50.08 14th 01:59.26 14th 05:56.84 9th 16:25.75 --
12th Maximus Danger 03:03.71 9th 02:29.32 16th 02:46.05 7th 01:58.21 13th 06:08.56 14th 16:25.85 --
13th Shane Gayton 03:07.62 14th 02:27.02 13th 02:51.99 16th 01:56.99 12th 06:02.76 12th 16:26.38 --
14th Matt Ryan 03:05.14 12th 02:28.70 15th 02:49.53 13th 01:54.54 4th 06:13.38 16th 16:31.29 --
15th Paul Stevens 03:03.51 8th 02:22.54 5th 02:50.59 15th 02:05.92 20th 06:13.76 17th 16:36.32 --
16th Kip Shortreed 03:06.55 13th 02:26.49 11th 02:58.98 18th 02:00.23 16th 06:15.04 18th 16:47.29 --
17th Ryan Connell 03:04.43 11th 02:33.50 18th 03:02.11 19th 02:04.77 18th 06:11.20 15th 16:56.01 --
18th Carl Goldstraw 03:36.24 19th 02:43.53 21st 02:55.84 17th 02:03.01 17th 06:05.48 13th 17:24.10 --
19th Kurt Lindemark 03:41.07 20th 02:34.25 19th 03:02.21 20th 02:05.49 19th 06:35.20 19th 17:58.22 --
20th Michael Jones 03:46.23 22nd 02:43.11 20th 03:05.50 21st 02:07.25 21st 06:46.87 20th 18:28.96 --
21st Jason Lorenz 03:42.42 21st 02:59.56 23rd 03:26.60 23rd 02:15.09 22nd 07:17.74 21st 19:41.41 --
22nd Alex Hinkson 06:24.73 23rd 02:52.33 22nd 03:21.11 22nd 02:19.56 23rd 08:25.37 22nd 23:23.10 --
23rd Remi Gauvin 02:57.10 3rd 02:17.99 1st 02:39.97 1st 01:52.83 2nd 14:55.40 23rd 24:43.29 --
 
Junior Men
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Luke Di Marzo 03:20.66 1st 02:26.35 1st 02:55.75 1st 02:06.86 2nd 06:14.95 1st 17:04.57 --
2nd Finn Iles 03:29.82 2nd 02:43.32 2nd 03:07.36 2nd 02:06.01 1st 06:47.07 2nd 18:13.58 --
3rd Nolan Levi Heikoop 04:03.90 5th 02:57.61 5th 03:27.49 4th 02:13.59 3rd 07:38.43 3rd 20:21.02 --
4th Jack Cormack 03:49.27 3rd 03:01.20 6th 03:17.68 3rd 02:18.60 4th 08:04.72 4th 20:31.47 --
5th Jacob Murray 04:13.83 7th 03:16.31 8th 03:28.73 5th 02:20.44 6th 08:33.24 5th 21:52.55 --
6th Jeremy Parker 04:17.33 8th 02:55.81 4th 03:34.84 6th 02:19.21 5th 08:52.42 6th 21:59.61 --
7th Carter Fay 04:09.25 6th 03:15.40 7th 03:35.46 7th 02:29.75 7th 09:20.26 7th 22:50.12 --
8th Logan Van Eesteren 03:50.36 4th 02:54.10 3rd 03:56.94 8th 02:38.32 8th 09:57.04 8th 23:16.76 --
 
Open Women
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Simmone Lyons 04:17.12 2nd 03:17.93 2nd 03:39.79 1st 02:29.64 2nd 08:44.53 1st 22:29.01 --
2nd Veronika Voracek 04:11.83 1st 03:10.66 1st 03:43.97 2nd 02:16.22 1st 09:09.17 2nd 22:31.85 --
3rd Belinda Hare 04:32.34 3rd 03:37.00 4th 03:54.20 3rd 02:46.72 3rd 10:33.60 3rd 25:23.86 --
4th Rose Oakhill 04:46.24 4th 03:36.92 3rd 04:41.34 5th 03:07.24 5th 12:15.65 4th 28:27.39 --
5th Siobhan Fox 06:14.04 7th 04:27.18 6th 04:37.32 4th 03:04.16 4th 12:52.94 5th 31:15.64 --
6th Jean Cueta 05:56.12 6th 03:58.34 5th 04:54.88 6th 03:08.49 6th 13:29.51 6th 31:27.34 --
7th Diana Brucculieri 05:41.69 5th 04:47.49 7th 05:17.19 7th 03:09.28 7th 13:46.42 7th 32:42.07 --
 
Open Men
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Pat Foster 03:16.32 2nd 02:23.66 1st 02:51.75 2nd 01:54.94 1st 05:57.94 1st 16:24.61 --
2nd William Chadham 03:18.41 4th 02:33.89 5th 02:55.22 3rd 01:59.83 5th 06:05.63 3rd 16:52.98 --
3rd Greg Grant 03:19.22 5th 02:39.96 8th 02:51.03 1st 01:58.79 4th 06:04.57 2nd 16:53.57 --
4th Jeremy Norris 03:13.04 1st 02:26.55 2nd 03:01.63 5th 01:58.25 3rd 06:25.68 6th 17:05.15 --
5th David Friesen 03:16.34 3rd 02:30.35 3rd 03:08.53 13th 02:01.48 6th 06:36.47 9th 17:33.17 --
6th Eric Goodwin 03:21.77 7th 02:43.03 10th 02:57.43 4th 02:07.54 13th 06:25.00 5th 17:34.77 --
7th Ben Hoffmann 03:19.69 6th 02:37.87 6th 03:09.68 16th 02:04.53 8th 06:35.17 8th 17:46.94 --
8th James Sear 03:29.53 10th 02:43.59 11th 03:07.34 10th 02:06.58 9th 06:39.62 10th 18:06.66 --
9th Dylan Glaser 03:23.76 8th 02:38.51 7th 03:08.90 14th 02:08.06 14th 06:53.90 11th 18:13.13 --
10th David Reid 03:33.97 14th 02:53.82 22nd 03:05.60 9th 02:12.39 20th 06:28.36 7th 18:14.14 --
11th Joel Harwood 03:32.97 13th 02:45.97 14th 03:04.33 7th 01:55.20 2nd 07:04.50 15th 18:22.97 --
12th Oliver Snow 03:34.97 15th 02:48.28 18th 03:10.96 18th 02:07.42 11th 06:58.98 13th 18:40.61 --
13th Aaron Lyons 03:35.09 17th 02:45.05 13th 03:12.91 20th 02:07.06 10th 07:10.23 17th 18:50.34 --
14th Quentin Emeriau 03:49.65 26th 02:53.04 20th 03:11.34 19th 02:10.37 17th 06:56.24 12th 19:00.64 --
15th Adrian Camposilvan 03:30.14 11th 02:46.25 15th 03:05.06 8th 02:14.96 24th 07:25.20 23rd 19:01.61 --
16th Rylan Kappler 03:46.80 24th 02:47.88 17th 03:09.32 15th 02:12.41 21st 07:11.61 18th 19:08.02 --
17th Luke King 03:46.53 23rd 02:54.46 24th 03:16.93 22nd 02:07.48 12th 07:07.89 16th 19:13.29 --
18th Tim Lischkoff 03:34.99 16th 02:44.63 12th 03:20.10 27th 02:33.73 37th 07:03.60 14th 19:17.05 --
19th Taylor Donohoe 03:56.59 29th 02:55.46 26th 03:07.87 12th 02:09.58 15th 07:14.32 19th 19:23.82 --
20th Jared Walker 03:42.49 20th 02:51.51 19th 03:10.87 17th 02:20.30 28th 07:21.66 22nd 19:26.83 --
21st Mathew Bond 03:43.58 22nd 02:58.72 27th 03:17.33 23rd 02:11.45 19th 07:19.27 21st 19:30.35 --
22nd Tim Coombs 03:37.39 18th 02:54.63 25th 03:19.54 26th 02:11.06 18th 07:31.91 25th 19:34.53 --
23rd Luke Onesti 03:31.23 12th 02:47.53 16th 03:14.84 21st 02:24.73 34th 07:54.45 28th 19:52.78 --
24th Jeffrey Shore 03:47.36 25th 02:54.09 23rd 03:23.98 29th 02:12.55 22nd 07:35.47 26th 19:53.45 --
25th Matt West 03:38.53 19th 02:53.76 21st 03:43.31 35th 02:20.99 30th 07:26.63 24th 20:03.22 --
26th Greg Seaton 04:06.03 31st 03:06.93 34th 03:19.35 25th 02:19.50 27th 07:18.74 20th 20:10.55 --
27th Ed Thomsett 06:37.84 40th 02:32.18 4th 03:02.72 6th 02:03.00 7th 06:20.05 4th 20:35.79 --
28th Raymond Richards 04:17.84 34th 03:01.14 29th 03:25.69 30th 02:24.23 32nd 08:04.49 30th 21:13.39 --
29th Rory O'connell 04:13.71 32nd 03:19.51 38th 03:18.03 24th 02:16.98 26th 08:07.65 32nd 21:15.88 --
30th Alex Maund 04:30.11 37th 03:07.40 35th 03:22.84 28th 02:20.86 29th 08:07.34 31st 21:28.55 --
31st Otto Akkerman 03:53.85 28th 03:02.46 31st 03:58.02 36th 02:24.69 33rd 08:27.73 33rd 21:46.75 --
32nd Joshua Bliss 03:42.98 21st 03:01.21 30th 04:50.12 40th 02:21.13 31st 07:52.64 27th 21:48.08 --
33rd Kris English 04:19.37 35th 03:12.41 36th 03:33.39 32nd 02:29.31 36th 08:48.22 35th 22:22.70 --
34th Eric Sewell 05:43.84 39th 03:04.74 32nd 03:25.93 31st 02:16.45 25th 08:01.21 29th 22:32.17 --
35th Christophe Briend 04:17.81 33rd 03:22.34 39th 03:38.73 34th 02:37.40 39th 08:51.74 36th 22:48.02 --
36th Patrick Podolski 03:59.91 30th 03:00.20 28th 04:02.30 38th 02:26.14 35th 09:26.81 38th 22:55.36 --
37th Jd Disney 03:52.69 27th 03:06.87 33rd 05:04.89 41st 02:14.20 23rd 08:45.19 34th 23:03.84 --
38th Evan Power 04:27.87 36th 03:25.36 40th 03:36.03 33rd 02:34.14 38th 09:03.50 37th 23:06.90 --
39th Jon Pollard 04:55.36 38th 03:14.80 37th 04:01.61 37th 03:02.78 40th 11:29.36 39th 26:43.91 --
40th Jeff Berezny 06:47.92 41st 05:06.13 41st 04:46.43 39th 03:04.01 41st 14:38.25 40th 34:22.74 --
41st Arnau Muset 03:24.34 9th 02:42.95 9th 03:07.76 11th 02:10.36 16th --   -- --
  Andre Perret --   --   --   --   --   -- --
 
Masters Women
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Elladee Brown 04:17.69 1st 03:01.60 1st 03:34.14 1st 02:22.61 1st 08:05.00 1st 21:21.04 --
2nd Tina Plumb 04:25.99 4th 03:15.90 3rd 03:45.70 2nd 02:37.04 4th 08:49.74 2nd 22:54.37 --
3rd Julie Kozier 04:21.35 3rd 03:14.74 2nd 03:49.01 3rd 02:33.72 2nd 09:28.81 4th 23:27.63 --
4th Valerie Fraser 04:37.21 5th 03:29.32 5th 03:52.35 4th 02:35.95 3rd 09:22.16 3rd 23:56.99 --
5th Jamie Addario 05:15.83 7th 03:51.50 7th 04:05.15 5th 02:44.24 7th 10:28.75 5th 26:25.47 --
6th Annie Roy 04:49.52 6th 03:38.49 6th 04:15.81 7th 02:39.56 5th 11:16.45 6th 26:39.83 --
7th Yael Greenfeld 04:20.80 2nd 03:17.40 4th 04:14.80 6th 02:40.88 6th 25:50.59 7th 40:24.47 --
 
Masters Men
  Name Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Stage 4   Stage 5   Total Points
1st Chad Hendren 03:14.18 1st 02:33.62 2nd 03:06.02 8th 02:01.47 1st 06:23.43 2nd 17:18.72 --
2nd Louis Philippe Leonard 03:18.34 4th 02:35.19 3rd 03:04.50 6th 02:05.07 7th 06:28.15 3rd 17:31.25 --
3rd Brad Martyn 03:21.80 8th 02:32.60 1st 03:02.42 4th 02:04.99 6th 06:31.39 4th 17:33.20 --
4th Jeff Riemer 03:32.66 17th 02:48.67 17th 02:56.86 1st 02:08.42 13th 06:22.02 1st 17:48.63 --
5th Nathan Mc Kay 03:28.09 11th 02:42.23 11th 02:58.91 2nd 02:04.03 4th 06:37.45 6th 17:50.71 --
6th Jeremy Null 03:32.58 16th 02:41.10 9th 03:08.61 11th 02:02.81 3rd 06:36.89 5th 18:01.99 --
7th Craig Wilson 03:17.05 3rd 02:35.29 4th 03:13.12 18th 02:09.02 16th 06:54.60 12th 18:09.08 --
8th Jamie Levett 03:27.48 10th 02:45.71 15th 03:06.17 9th 02:09.05 17th 06:41.21 8th 18:09.62 --
9th Edward Witwicki 03:27.00 9th 02:40.59 7th 03:13.68 20th 02:05.51 10th 06:48.12 10th 18:14.90 --
10th Craig Dixon 03:21.06 6th 02:41.81 10th 03:04.39 5th 02:06.31 11th 07:05.35 17th 18:18.92 --
11th Craig Bullen 03:31.76 15th 02:43.79 13th 03:10.08 13th 02:02.55 2nd 06:53.29 11th 18:21.47 --
12th Jon Hadfield 03:35.89 20th 02:52.00 23rd 03:12.18 14th 02:12.82 27th 06:44.48 9th 18:37.37 --
13th Matteo Abel 03:39.10 22nd 02:53.05 25th 03:05.18 7th 02:19.78 38th 06:40.32 7th 18:37.43 --
14th Adam Sime 03:39.48 23rd 02:49.63 21st 03:09.11 12th 02:10.69 24th 06:59.12 14th 18:48.03 --
15th Roland Benesocky 03:28.15 12th 02:46.86 16th 03:23.58 30th 02:09.54 19th 07:01.54 16th 18:49.67 --
16th James Splinter 03:19.95 5th 02:39.33 6th 03:24.07 33rd 02:08.83 15th 07:25.18 25th 18:57.36 --
17th Jonathan Harris 03:42.24 26th 02:48.98 19th 03:19.01 25th 02:13.01 28th 07:08.53 19th 19:11.77 --
18th Patrick Skinner 03:42.54 27th 02:52.78 24th 03:13.70 21st 02:12.78 26th 07:10.22 20th 19:12.02 --
19th Graham Beatty 03:17.00 2nd 02:42.83 12th 03:21.98 28th 02:10.61 22nd 07:42.14 27th 19:14.56 --
20th Ryan Glinz 03:32.67 18th 02:36.92 5th 03:12.73 17th 02:05.35 9th 07:48.29 28th 19:15.96 --
21st Grant Hvizdos 03:58.15 32nd 02:58.30 31st 03:08.38 10th 02:10.45 21st 07:00.70 15th 19:15.98 --
22nd Jason Bond 03:36.94 21st 02:53.81 26th 03:18.53 24th 02:08.46 14th 07:24.96 24th 19:22.70 --
23rd Paul Sherman 03:47.96 28th 02:49.26 20th 03:30.57 41st 02:11.22 25th 07:05.45 18th 19:24.46 --
24th Mike Stewart 03:29.05 14th 02:45.55 14th 03:13.33 19th 02:05.23 8th 07:53.22 29th 19:26.38 --
25th Peter Schenk 04:03.68 37th 03:04.09 37th 03:12.47 16th 02:07.92 12th 07:16.09 21st 19:44.25 --
26th Kamq Shinkaruk 03:34.68 19th 03:05.99 40th 03:40.73 47th 02:13.23 29th 07:23.18 22nd 19:57.81 --
27th Dusan Markovic 04:07.92 38th 03:00.97 34th 03:19.24 26th 02:13.92 30th 07:24.26 23rd 20:06.31 --
28th Stephen Li 03:42.14 25th 02:51.76 22nd 03:24.79 36th 02:19.95 39th 07:55.23 30th 20:13.87 --
29th Craig Pearce 03:54.57 30th 02:59.04 32nd 03:21.49 27th 02:17.83 33rd 08:10.67 33rd 20:43.60 --
30th David Pouvreau 04:03.62 36th 02:56.91 28th 03:16.10 23rd 02:15.80 32nd 08:16.48 37th 20:48.91 --
31st Chris Heynen 03:52.28 29th 03:03.26 36th 03:22.17 29th 02:18.29 34th 08:13.05 34th 20:49.05 --
32nd Perry Schebel 04:03.10 35th 02:57.61 30th 03:25.92 39th 02:13.97 31st 08:15.42 35th 20:56.02 --
33rd Declan Wolfe 04:24.87 45th 03:05.12 38th 03:31.49 42nd 02:19.26 37th 07:40.76 26th 21:01.50 --
34th Kyle Simpson 04:27.17 47th 03:00.68 33rd 03:23.90 31st 02:21.77 42nd 08:00.93 32nd 21:14.45 --
35th Jeroen De Jong 04:28.83 48th 03:05.45 39th 03:26.11 40th 02:21.52 41st 07:55.38 31st 21:17.29 --
36th Derek Gehl 04:15.06 42nd 03:00.98 35th 03:31.56 43rd 02:18.91 36th 08:16.27 36th 21:22.78 --
37th Terry Patterson 03:40.13 24th 02:48.92 18th 03:02.18 3rd 02:09.84 20th 09:48.20 46th 21:29.27 --
38th Brian Earle 04:14.51 41st 03:10.92 43rd 03:25.02 38th 02:18.63 35th 08:24.71 38th 21:33.79 --
39th Carl Taylor 03:54.79 31st 02:56.38 27th 03:25.02 37th 02:20.09 40th 08:58.34 41st 21:34.62 --
40th Todd Monge 04:00.73 34th 03:08.42 41st 03:51.21 49th 02:28.41 46th 08:46.90 39th 22:15.67 --
41st Fred Roy 04:18.16 44th 03:19.45 45th 03:24.19 35th 02:28.25 45th 08:50.80 40th 22:20.85 --
42nd Morne Van Der Watt 03:59.09 33rd 03:09.52 42nd 03:24.01 32nd 02:25.35 44th 09:31.84 43rd 22:29.81 --
43rd Andrew Mc Millan 04:11.71 40th 03:16.69 44th 03:31.90 44th 02:31.33 47th 09:06.87 42nd 22:38.50 --
44th David Safarik 04:17.23 43rd 03:24.21 47th 03:41.89 48th 02:24.47 43rd 09:43.03 44th 23:30.83 --
45th Lars Andrews 05:24.56 55th 06:18.56 55th 03:12.24 15th 02:04.10 5th 06:55.97 13th 23:55.43 --
46th Mike Garcia 04:26.70 46th 03:35.50 51st 03:37.40 45th 02:40.51 51st 10:00.86 48th 24:20.97 --
47th Jean Francois Des Lauriers 04:45.72 50th 03:21.33 46th 03:58.20 51st 02:33.46 48th 09:58.06 47th 24:36.77 --
48th Mike Reed 04:47.27 52nd 03:44.39 52nd 03:52.30 50th 02:33.53 49th 09:45.41 45th 24:42.90 --
49th Matthew Chamberlain 04:08.99 39th 03:29.96 49th 03:37.44 46th 02:37.88 50th 11:00.07 50th 24:54.34 --
50th Paul Gledhill 04:58.36 53rd 03:24.75 48th 04:16.34 53rd 02:45.38 52nd 10:48.10 49th 26:12.93 --
51st Andy Robinson 04:46.86 51st 03:50.76 53rd 04:07.47 52nd 03:12.99 55th 11:14.11 51st 27:12.19 --
52nd Vince Perrine 04:33.30 49th 03:34.47 50th 04:34.79 54th 02:49.37 54th 12:33.31 53rd 28:05.24 --
53rd Mike Blumes 05:23.83 54th 03:55.84 54th 04:42.46 55th 02:47.50 53rd 12:10.94 52nd 29:00.57 --
54th Mark Haimes 03:21.22 7th 02:41.03 8th 03:24.11 34th 02:09.09 18th 20:32.73 54th 32:08.18 --
55th Berry Nick 03:28.82 13th 02:57.29 29th 03:14.04 22nd 02:10.69 23rd 38:42.62 55th 50:33.46 --