Cheakapotamus Results

2014-06-28

Pro Men

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Jesse Melamend0:05:571.0:11:141.0:19:141.0:23:131.0:27:371.0:27:37
2.REmi Gauvin0:06:082.0:11:362.0:20:092.0:24:132.0:28:502.0:28:50
3.Kyle Sangers0:06:103.0:11:503.0:20:143.0:24:153.0:28:523.0:28:52
4.Davis English0:06:244.0:12:054.0:20:244.0:24:284.0:29:024.0:29:02
5.Chris Dewar0:06:385.0:12:275.0:21:165.0:25:285.0:30:135.0:30:13
6.Matt Ryan0:17:076.0:22:556.0:31:166.0:35:196.0:39:586.0:39:58
7.Shane Gayton0:22:327.0:28:187.0:36:487.0:40:487.0:45:267.0:45:26

Pro Women

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Katrina Strand0:07:081.0:13:521.0:23:391.0:28:171.0:33:301.0:33:30
2.Carrie Meltzer0:07:092.0:14:172.0:23:592.0:28:362.0:33:532.0:33:53
3.Laren Beck0:15:343.0:26:453.0:39:373.0:46:103.0:53:203.0:53:20

Open Men

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Quentin Emeriau0:06:444.0:12:522.0:21:422.0:25:561.0:30:421.0:30:42
2.Nick McLoed0:06:422.0:12:522.0:21:381.0:25:592.0:30:452.0:30:45
3.Adam Price0:06:351.0:12:481.0:21:523.0:26:073.0:30:583.0:30:58
4.Pat Foster0:06:422.0:12:544.0:22:075.0:26:214.0:31:164.0:31:16
5.Dave Duncan0:07:007.0:13:085.0:22:064.0:26:295.0:31:175.0:31:17
6.Mathieu Ballion0:06:596.0:13:176.0:22:246.0:26:406.0:31:366.0:31:36
7.David Friesen0:06:585.0:13:337.0:23:177.0:27:437.0:32:497.0:32:49
8.Ray Ricahrds0:07:069.0:13:569.0:23:518.0:28:268.0:33:528.0:33:52
9.Bobby Bunbury0:07:3512.0:14:5011.0:24:5910.0:29:429.0:34:539.0:34:53
10.Tom Wood0:07:3512.0:14:2310.0:24:549.0:29:4510.0:35:1810.0:35:18
11.Mike Gamble0:07:3111.0:15:1312.0:25:5312.0:30:3711.0:36:1211.0:36:12
12.Andrew Daily0:07:2910.0:16:1316.0:26:1014.0:30:5012.0:36:1512.0:36:15
13.Patrick Tunnicliffe0:08:3616.0:15:5814.0:26:0413.0:30:5613.0:36:2813.0:36:28
14.Niel Shrive0:08:0615.0:16:0815.0:26:4516.0:31:3314.0:37:0214.0:37:02
15.Kevin Heath0:07:4414.0:15:3613.0:26:2515.0:31:3515.0:37:3915.0:37:39
16.Rob Melvin0:09:4217.0:19:0917.0:30:2017.0:35:3416.0:41:4216.0:41:42
17.Eric Smith0:18:1318.0:24:5018.0:33:4618.0:38:1917.0:43:1317.0:43:13
18.Steven Scriver0:07:028.0:13:468.0:25:0711.0:39:1118.0:44:2018.0:44:20
Tim LitchskoffmissingmissingmissingmissingMP1:04:25

Open Women

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Simmone Lyons0:08:521.0:16:541.0:28:241.0:33:171.0:39:271.0:39:27
2.RachelleFrazer0:09:172.0:17:352.0:28:542.0:34:002.0:40:032.0:40:03

Master Men

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Seb Kemp0:06:161.0:12:161.0:21:061.0:25:171.0:30:101.0:30:10
2.Keith Ray0:06:323.0:12:363.0:21:302.0:25:492.0:30:382.0:30:38
3.Craig Wilson0:06:202.0:12:232.0:21:353.0:25:533.0:30:533.0:30:53
4.Aaron Lyons0:07:086.0:13:286.0:22:414.0:27:155.0:32:074.0:32:07
5.Edward Witicki0:06:445.0:13:074.0:22:414.0:27:104.0:32:265.0:32:26
6.Brad Martyn0:06:384.0:13:225.0:23:067.0:27:236.0:32:356.0:32:35
7.Russ Wood0:07:168.0:13:437.0:23:056.0:27:377.0:32:437.0:32:43
8.Tim Graverson0:07:137.0:13:518.0:23:348.0:28:068.0:33:188.0:33:18
9.David Dorrans0:07:3111.0:14:139.0:23:439.0:28:219.0:33:249.0:33:24
10.Dane Touchet0:07:4312.0:14:2111.0:24:2612.0:28:5010.0:34:1610.0:34:16
11.David Pouveau0:07:3010.0:14:1410.0:24:1411.0:28:5411.0:34:2811.0:34:28
12.Brian Earle0:07:279.0:14:3812.0:24:0210.0:29:2012.0:34:3512.0:34:35
13.Mike Garcia0:07:5514.0:15:3614.0:26:2213.0:31:1213.0:37:0013.0:37:00
14.Todd Schumlick0:07:5113.0:15:2213.0:26:3914.0:31:3714.0:37:2914.0:37:29
15.Andrew Dineen0:08:5315.0:18:2516.0:28:3415.0:33:5315.0:39:2015.0:39:20
16.Jeremy Black0:09:4717.0:19:2817.0:30:1316.0:35:5416.0:41:5316.0:41:53
17.Mike Blume0:09:0716.0:18:0315.0:30:4517.0:36:1217.0:42:5217.0:42:52
18.Llyod Bie0:09:5418.0:19:2918.0:32:5218.0:38:5318.0:46:0318.0:46:03
John PollardmissingmissingmissingmissingDNFn/a
Ian GardnermissingmissingmissingmissingMP1:41:34
Paul AustinmissingmissingmissingmissingMP2:01:07

Master Women

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Tina Plumb5:04:441.5:13:401.5:25:291.5:30:491.5:37:141.5:37:14

Junior Boys

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Felix Abraham0:07:182.0:14:361.0:24:371.0:29:251.0:34:491.0:34:49
2.Neve Abraham0:07:223.0:14:382.0:24:532.0:29:412.0:35:222.0:35:22
3.Evan Mant0:08:314.0:15:423.0:25:363.0:30:123.0:35:333.0:35:33
4.Ruben Guibert0:07:071.0:18:334.0:29:124.0:34:154.0:39:284.0:39:28
Resse HigginsmissingmissingmissingmissingDNFn/a
Jeff ForsythmissingmissingmissingmissingMP0:56:07
Troy RozyplakmissingmissingmissingmissingMPn/a
Thoman RozsypalekmissingmissingmissingmissingMPn/a

Junior Girls

Overall PlaceNameStage 1RankStage 2RankStage 3RankStage 4RankStage 5RankTotal Time
1.Emilly Johnston0:09:051.0:17:111.0:28:041.0:33:151.0:39:121.0:39:12
2.Stephany Denorche0:14:003.0:22:153.0:33:523.0:39:143.0:45:092.0:45:09
3.Keeley Wentzel0:11:382.0:21:542.0:33:362.0:38:582.0:45:183.0:45:18